?

Log in

XmtemokidX [entries|friends|calendar]
so vanity's got this new gun

[ website | MYSPACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i dont update very often [14 Jul 2005|10:15pm]
[ mood | tired ]

wow, i really dont update as much as i used to.

so the job searching is going alot better than it was a couple weeks ago. ive entered myself into like 4 job services around here and they all sound very very promising. the apartment search is going ok as well. one of the apartments i looked at called back and i guess i didnt get it, but she has another one available around august 1st. thats a little too late for me to have my own place.

so after all the court fines and classes are done and paid off, i will be heading back to good ol' montana. you know, i really hated that place when i lived there but ive taken it for granted. the east coast is full of lying, backstabbing people that try to make your life a living hell. not all people, but godDAMN theres a lot of bad apples. montana in the long run is a great place to live. cheap rent, friendly (for the most part) people, beautiful scenery, etc etc. to quote a shitty band "i cant make it on my ooooooown, cuz my heart is in montaaaannnnaaa!" (well you know what i mean :p)

i think everything will be better in the west, because it IS the best.

oh by the way, if anyone wants my old bands CDs then just ask. my friend that i used to be in the band with mailed them to me today.

i guess thats it.
boy my livejournal entries are meaningless...

9 comments|post comment

[05 Jun 2005|01:27am]
for once in my life im happy and content.

nothing or nobody is going to screw that up.

what happened in the past is just that....passed.

everytime im happy you try to fuck it up.

just leave me alone.
3 comments|post comment

[22 Apr 2005|01:48pm]
i havent updated in a while.
i dont even know if anyone reads this anymore.

im moving into my apartment on may 1st.
its cute. <3

move-in party, anyone? ;-)
13 comments|post comment

im walking on sunshine. [01 Feb 2005|03:55pm]
in response to what a certain special girl wrote about me: ive already fallen hard, baby. i love you to death. you are my strawberries that keep me smiling day in and day out.

<3



american idol tonight!
then 80's night!

woo!
5 comments|post comment

alive-a-betes not diabetes. [27 Jan 2005|12:51pm]
i have started the arduous task of deleting many many people off my myspace.

350 down.
29485932945830 more to go.

<3 <3



strangeways tonight!
whos going?
5 comments|post comment

[06 Jan 2005|05:40pm]
[ mood | full ]

its a fact: huckleberries and strawberries go together.

;)

girl, this last week with you has been absolutely amazing.
you know who you are and you know you have my heart forever.


ps. other girl, you are incredible as a friend. i love you.

4 comments|post comment

im so happy. [19 Dec 2004|08:26pm]
HopelessHollyHox:

Adorable
a·dor·a·ble
adj.
1. Delightful, lovable, and charming.
2. Worthy of adoration.
3. Dan Trombley


this girl makes me SO happy.
6 comments|post comment

help!! [09 Dec 2004|06:16pm]
i really really need someones help.

im getting kicked out of my friends dorm cuz she has finals week next week, and i have no place to live.

would anyone be so kind as to let me stay at their house for a few days or maybe even xmas break?

i'd help clean the house, do dishes, etc. anything.

this is urgent.

xoxo
3 comments|post comment

i love you kids! [08 Dec 2004|07:23pm]
¨ name :
¨ age :
¨ location :
¨ height :
¨ weight :
¨ hair :
¨ eyes :
¨ piercings/tattoos :

01 : Where would we go on dates?

02 : What are three of your favorite bands?

03 : Do you drink/smoke?

04 : Do you like the beach?
Fill this out ASAP.

..Would you go with me late at night?

05 : Do you like to watch movies?
..Would you stay up and watch them with me all night?

06 : How would you rate your kiss?

07 : Favorite body part on a girl?

08 : What would you say is the best thing about yourself?

09 : Do you have any bad reps?

10 : Have you slept with a lot of girls?

11 : How much time to you take getting ready to go out?

12 : What kind of cologne do you wear?

13 : Would you want to date me?
5 comments|post comment

[04 Dec 2004|07:17pm]
just saying hello to all my LJ friends.
i cant really think of much to say.
i love someone very much and i want them to know that.
thats all i guess.
add me on myspace. k thnx.

http://profiles.myspace.com/users/1469467
4 comments|post comment

t-day [25 Nov 2004|05:40pm]
[ mood | bored ]

so im spending turkey day alone.
it kinda sucks, but im dealing.
ive been watching movies all day.

i miss all my RI peeps.
see you in a couple months!

hmmm...i think thats about it.

bye bye dolls!

<3 <3

10 comments|post comment

new news [11 Nov 2004|04:29pm]
i moved to minneapolis 2 days ago. ill be there for a few months while i get stuff straightened out.
not to mention im with my ever so beautiful girlfriend shelby.
:)
9 comments|post comment

[18 Aug 2004|05:53pm]
So as you might have noticed, I dont really update this anymore.

Now I mainly use Myspace so if you have it click search and type in burningsienna@msn.com or xTriple-Dx. Thank you!

<3
8 comments|post comment

[27 Jul 2004|09:23pm]
i miss michelle.
<3
7 comments|post comment

[26 Jul 2004|11:56am]
july 31st
senses fail
my chemical romance
days away

the call
providence, RI

8pm
10 bucks



DUUUUUUUUDE!
YES!
1 comment|post comment

[26 Jul 2004|11:20am]
man im hungover...:-(

i wanna cuddle with michelle right now.

i'd be in heaven. <3

im fucking starving and theres no food here....grrr.

oh well...

probably hanging with POW today.

it'll be loads of fun! :-D

word.
post comment

[22 Jul 2004|01:58pm]
so im still over at nicole and daves house.
im waiting until 3 to go over michelle's.
then we're going to go to this free concert in the park thing where lit, finger 11, and local h are playing.
even though i dont like those bands, it'll still be cool.

last night was waterfires....all along the canals in providence wood is lit up in the middle of the water all the way through the city.

its so amazing.
and it was even more amazing with michelle. <3

alrighty.
i dont have much more to say...

comment if you'd like.
3 comments|post comment

[21 Jul 2004|04:37pm]
no real new news.
im at michelles right now.
we're getting ready to go out.
i still need a job.

blah blah blah.

i missed out on seeing ashlee simpson today cuz i slept late.
oh well.

on the 31st im going to see senses fail. yay!

tonight is dillinger escape plan in boston, but i cant go cuz i have no money or gas. *sad face*

anyways.
peace out.
2 comments|post comment

[19 Jul 2004|12:06am]
[ mood | tired ]

So I'm at Michelle's friends house and they are being super cool.

They're giving me a room to stay in and TV in the room and all that shit.

I'm so glad I made the choice to move here.

Especially for Michelle. <3

Tomorrow I go look for jobs. My friend Andy says I can work at Taco Bell no problem. Oh well. Atleast it's a job.

I'll try and update as much as I can, but that'll be hard cuz I have no computer.

Alright...peace out.



ps. IM MEETING ASHLEE SIMPSON ON WEDNESDAY!!!

8 comments|post comment

[16 Jul 2004|03:41am]
BIG BIG news.

I am now currently in Rhode Island.

I drove like...40 hours straight there.

That's why, if you've been trying to find me, I'm not there. Call 406-581-9882 cuz I'll have that phone on me all the time.

I love it here.

And I love Michelle to death.

She's my soulmate!

I cant believe the feelings I have for her....even in the first few days. She's the most amazing person ever.

I LOVE YOU MICHELLE!

<321

<333
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]